top of page
1634883737564.jpg
Privacy

Since the protection of your personal data is very important to us, we handle it very carefully in our company. We therefore process your data exclusively based on the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR, TKG 2003).

If you contact us by e-mail, the data provided will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the request and in the event of follow-up questions for the duration of the storage and retention periods specified by federal law. With the assignment or the conclusion of the contract, the contractual partner (client) agrees to the processing of the personal data he has passed on to us for the purpose of proper fulfillment of the contract as well as the specified federal storage and retention periods. The contractual partner agrees that the personal data he has passed on to us may be passed on to authorized subcontractors for the purpose of proper fulfillment of the contract. However, such a transfer of data to a subcontractor takes place exclusively based on the consent of the client. We only pass this data on to third parties if we are obliged to do so by law or by official or court orders. Personal data will be stored for the duration of our contractual relationship or until the purpose of the data processing and specified federal storage and retention periods have been fulfilled.

This consent to data processing can be revoked by the customer at any time.

Data secrecy

The person responsible, the contract processor and their employees must keep personal data from data processing which was entrusted to them or has become accessible to them exclusively because of their professional activity secret, without prejudice to other statutory confidentiality obligations, insofar as there is no legally permissible reason for the transmission of the entrusted or accessible personal data.

Employees may only transmit personal data based on an express order from their employer.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics. When using Google, Google also collects, processes and uses data about the use of the websites. For more information about data processing by Google, see Google’s privacy policy https://www.google.at/intl/de/policies/privacy/remove. You can also change your settings in the data protection center so that you can manage and protect your data.

Your rights

In principle, you have the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data transferability, revocation and objection regarding your personal data stored by us (rights of the data subject). If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection rights have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

bottom of page